Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS SFP+ 10G 5 m AOC cable

Product number: DN-81230
EAN: 4016032460190

SFP+ 10G 5m AOC cable Allnet,CISCO,Dell,D-Link,Edimax,Etherwan,Fortinet,

High bandwidth without delays or signal loss

  • SFP+ 10G 5 m AOC cable
  • 1.0625-10.52 Gbps supported data rate
  • Compatible brands: Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Etherwan, Fortinet, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE etc. compatible

Description

DIGITUS® SFP+ 10G AOC cables are the ideal connection between switches in the backbone area. The following data rates and applications are supported when using the SFP+ 10G AOC cables: 10G Ethernet (10.21 Gbps), 10G fibre channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G fibre channel (8.5 Gbps), 4G fibre channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G fibre channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G fibre channel (1.0625 Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), CPRI Option 2,3,5,6,7,8, OBSAI RP3x2, RP3x4, RPx8. The SFP+ 10G AOC cables are compatible with all leading switch manufacturers.

Technical details

  • 5 m maximum distance
  • 1.0625-10.52 Gbps supported data rate
  • Supported applications: 10G Ethernet (10.21 Gbps), 10G fibre channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G fibre channel (8.5 Gbps), 4G fibre channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G fibre channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G fibre channel (1.0625 Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), CPRI Option 2,3,5,6,
  • Compatible brands: Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Etherwan, Fortinet, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE etc. compatible
  • DDM/DOM support
  • Temperature range: 0 to +70 °C
  • Connectors: SFP+
  • Power: +3.3 V supply voltage
  • Power consumption: 0.5 W
  • 850 nm wavelength multimode fibre
  • Length: 5 m
  • DDM Support: no
  • Manufacturer compatibility: no
  • Connection: SFP+
  • Ethernet speed: 10 Gigabit
  • USB-C Products: no

Package content

  • SFP+ 10G 5 m AOC cable
  • Quick start guide

Media

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 150 15,00 48,00 48,00 38,00 87.552,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,10 26,00 26,00 2,00 1.352,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,10 26,00 26,00 2,00 1.352,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000