0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m

Product number: DN-81300
EAN: 4016032424246

QSFP 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m MPO Connector, OM3

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 100m at a maximum data rate of 40 Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • QSFP+ module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • Connector: 1x MPO
  • Wavelength: 850nm, Multimode
  • 40 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Transmission power: minimum -7.6 dBm, maximum 2.4 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -9.5 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 100m (OM3) and 150m (OM4)
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Suitable for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: MPO
  • Distance (km): 0.1
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • DDM Support: yes
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: 40 Gigabit
  • USB-C Products: no

Package content

  • QSFP+ module

Media

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 120 1.080,00 55,00 39,50 25,50 55.398,75
Packaging Unit Inside 1 9,00 12,00 9,50 3,50 399,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 9,00 12,00 9,50 3,50 399,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000