Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) module, 155 Mbps, 2km

Product number: DN-81101
EAN: 4016032324843

155Mbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 2km

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 2km at a maximum data rate of 155Mbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 155 Mbps maximum data rate
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
  • For a distance of up to 2km
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 2
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • DDM Support: no
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: Fast Ethernet

Package content

  • SFP module

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 20 1,50 41,00 26,00 16,00 17.056,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,08 3,00 11,50 9,00 310,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,08 3,00 11,50 9,00 310,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000