Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to micro B, Ver. USB 2.0

Product number: AK-300137-018-S
EAN: 4016032368779

USB Type-C connection cable, type C to micro USB M/M, 1.8m, 3A, 480MB, 2.0 Version, bl

Type-C™ connector can be used in both directions

  • Type-C™ connector can be used in both directions
  • Allows a reliable and fast connection of external USB devices with the PC.
  • High speed USB data transfer rate up to 480 Mbps
  • Support of USB PD (Power Delivery) specification

Description

For connection of external USB devices to the USB Host. Data transfer rate up to 480 Mbps (High-Speed).

Technical details

  • High speed USB data transfer rate up to 480 Mbps
  • Supports up to 3A Power supply
  • Support of USB PD (Power Delivery) specification
  • Type-C™ connector can be used in both directions
  • Assortment: USB Cables
  • AWG: 24/28
  • Color cable: black
  • Color connector: black
  • Connector 1: USB C, plug
  • Connector 2: Micro USB B, plug
  • Connector surface: nickel-plated
  • Hoods: molded
  • Wire material: CU
  • Length: 1.8 m
  • Shielding: Double shielding
  • USB-C Products: yes

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 150 7,60 50,00 32,00 21,00 33.600,00
Packaging Unit Inside 10 0,51 30,00 20,00 3,70 2.220,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,05 9,00 9,00 0,60 48,60
Customs tariff number: 8544429090

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OS2
DK-2922-03
FO patch cord, duplex, SC to SC SM OS2 09/125 µ, 3 m
DK-2932-03
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC SM OS2 09/125 µ, 3 m
Shelves
DN-19 TRAY-1-SW
1U fixed shelf for racks from 400 mm depth 45x483x250 mm, up to 15 kg, black (RAL 9005)
19" Wall Mounting Cabinets - Mounted
DN-19 07-U-SW
7U wall mounting cabinet, Unique 420x600x450 mm, color black (RAL 9005)
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-010/Y
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 1 m, color yellow