0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM4, 24 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1

Product number: DK-35242/4-U
EAN: 4016032377399

FO A-I-DQ(ZN)BH 24G50/125µ, MM, OM4, 24 fibers Indoor/Outdoor, LSZH, Dca, black, length 1 m

  • OM4 50/125 µ
  • Multi-tube 12 fibers per tube
  • Non-metallic rodent protection
  • LSZH, CPR Dca

Description

Multi tube cable is a design that has high tensile strength and flexibility in a compact cable size. Our loose tube cable provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance. We ensure a continuing level of quality in our cable products through several quality control programs including ISO 9001 and all the materials have passed REACH and ROHS. We ensure product reliability through rigorous qualification testing of each product family. Both initial and periodic qualification testing are performed to assure the cable's performance and durability in the field environments

Technical details

  • LSZH – low smoke zero halogen
  • UV-resistant
  • Longitudinaly and laterally water-resistant
  • Glass yarn armoured
  • Non-metal rodent protection
  • Metal free
  • Core diameter : 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
  • Cladding diameter : 124.8 ± 1.0 µm
  • Core-non-circularity : ≤ 5.0 %
  • Cladding-non-circularity : ≤ 1.0 %
  • Core-cladding concentricity error : ≤ 1.0 µm
  • Coating diameter : 245 ± 7 µm
  • Coating non-circularity : ≤ 6.0 %
  • Cladding-coating concentricity error : ≤ 12.0 µm
  • OFL bandwidth : at 850nm : ≥ 3500 MHz x km ; at 1300nm : ≥ 500 MHz x km
  • Effective modal bandwidth : at 850 nm : ≥ 4700 MHz x km ; at 1300nm : ≥ 500 MHz x km
  • Attenuation coefficient : at 850nm : ≤ 2.3 dB/km ; at 1300nm : ≤ 0.6 dB/km
  • Fiber count : 2 ~ 72 pc
  • Max. number of loose tube : 6 pc
  • Fiber number per tube : 12 pc
  • Loose tube : 2.3 ± 0.2 mm
  • Strenght member : FRP
  • Outer sheath : material : LSZH, CPR Dca, EN 50575: 2014+ A1: 2016 ; thickness : 1,6mm ; diameter : 12.0 ± 0.5mm
  • Max. allowable pulling force : 1500 N
  • crush resistance : 1000 N/100mm
  • Cable weight : 300 ± 10 % kg/km
  • Standard lenght : 4 ± 5 % KMS
  • Temperature range : transport and storage : - 40°C to + 70°C ; installation : - 40°C to + 60°C ; operation : - 40°C to + 70°C
  • Min. bending radius : installation : 20 x OD ; operation : 10 x OD
  • Application: Inside/outside
  • Armouring: yes
  • Blow in: yes
  • Cable metal free: yes
  • Circuit integrity: No
  • Colour outer sheath: Black
  • Fibre category: OM4
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-3-24
  • Longitudinal water blocking: yes
  • Material outer sheath: Other
  • Number of fibres: 24
  • Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-404): no
  • Outer diameter approx.: 12
  • Radial water blocking: yes
  • Resistant to chemicals: no
  • Strain relief: yes
  • Type of tube: Central tube
  • With rodent protection: yes

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 2000 120,00 65,00 65,00 43,00 181.675,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,06 100,00 0,50 0,50 25,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,06 100,00 0,50 0,50 25,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000