0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A-I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH

Product number: DK-39482-U
EAN: 4016032449164

FO A-I-DQ(ZN)BH 48E9/125µ, SM, OS2, 48 fibers Indoor/Outdoor, LSZH, Dca, black, length 1 m

  • OS2 9/125µ
  • Multi-tube 12 fibers per tube
  • Non-metallic rodent protection
  • LSZH, CPR Dca

Description

Multi tube cable is a design that has high tensile strength and flexibility in a compact cable size. Our loose tube cable provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance. We ensure a continuing level of quality in our cable products through several quality control programs including ISO 9001 and all the materials have passed REACH and ROHS. We ensure product reliability through rigorous qualification testing of each product family. Both initial and periodic qualification testing are performed to assure the cable's performance and durability in the field environments

Technical details

  • LSZH – low smoke zero halogen
  • UV-resistant
  • Longitudinaly and laterally water-resistant
  • Glass yarn armoured
  • Non-metal rodent protection
  • Metal free
  • Attenuation at 1310nm : ≤ max. 0.34 dB/km (before cabling) ; ≤ max. 0.36 dB/km (after cabling)
  • Attenuation at 1550nm: ≤ max. 0.21 dB/km (before cabling) ; ≤ max. 0.22 dB/km (after cabling)
  • Attenuation at 1625nm : ≤ max. 0.23 dB/km (before cabling) ; ≤ max. 0.25 dB/km (after cabling)
  • Zero Dispersion Wavelength : 1302 ~ 1324 nm
  • Zero Dispersion Slope : ≤ 0.092 ps/nm 2 x km
  • PMD Link value ( M= 20 cables Q= 0.01%) max. PMDQ : 0.2 ps/√km
  • Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc) : ≤ 1260 nm
  • Macro bending Loss (100 turns ; Φ50nm) at 1550 nm : ≤ 0.05 dB
  • Macro bending Loss (100 turns ; Φ50nm) at 1625 nm : ≤ 0.10 dB
  • Mode Field Diameter at 1310nm : 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
  • Cladding diameter : 125 ± 1 µm
  • Core/ clad concentricity error : ≤ 0.6 µm
  • Cladding Non-Circularity : ≤ 1.0 %
  • Proof stress : ≥ 0.69 Gpa
  • Fiber count (OS2 G.652) : 2 ~ 72 pc
  • Max. number of loose tube : 6 pc
  • Fiber number per tube : 12 pc
  • Loose tube : 2.3 ± 0.2 mm
  • Strenght member : FRP
  • Outer sheath : material : LSZH, CPR Dca, EN 50575: 2014+ A1: 2016 ; thickness : 1,6mm ; diameter : 12.0 ± 0.5mm
  • Max. allowable pulling force : 1500 N
  • Crush resistance : 1000/300 N/100mm
  • Cable weight : 300 ± 10 % kg/km
  • Standard lenght : 4 ± 5 % KMS
  • Temperature range : transport and storage : - 40°C to + 70°C ; installation : - 40°C to + 60°C ; operation : - 40°C to + 70°C

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 2000 69,00 68,00 43,00 68,00 198.832,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,03 68,00 43,00 68,00 198.832,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 68,00 43,00 68,00 198.832,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000