0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

Product number: DK-HD2533-05-4
EAN: 4016032436041

FO super slim patch cord, 1.2 mm, duplex LC to LC, MM OM4 50/125 µ, 5 m

Best performance and link quality for your network.

Description

The DIGITUS Slim Patchcable is used in Racks and Cabinets with high density. The Patchcable has a diameter from only 1.2mm. From this case there is more space in the cabinet and the cooling curcle is better.

Technical details

  • Slim Patchcable only 1,2mm diameter
  • Duplex
  • LSOH
  • OM4
  • 5m
  • Color cable: erika violet
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Fiber class: OM4
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Length: 5 m
  • USB-C Products: no

Media

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 192 4,00 441,00 41,00 28,00 506.268,00
Packaging Unit Inside 20 0,42 19,00 20,00 12,00 4.560,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,02 16,00 16,00 1,00 256,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000