0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function

Product number: DS-55120
EAN: 4016032365815

HDMI Video Extender over Cat5 with IR Control up to 120 m (CAT5e/CAT6), 1080p, 3D support, black

Easy and convenient distribution for HDMI signals - Place your displays wherever you want without HDMI cable limitations

  • For extension up to 120 meter ( 1 to 1 connection)
  • Display your video content to up to 253 screens by using additional receiver units and your existing network infrastructure (over IP connection)
  • Easy and convenient distribution for HDMI signals - Place your displays wherever you want without HDMI cable limitations
  • Integrated bidirectional IR-Interface - Easy control of the input source with a remote control
  • Support 3D
  • HDCP 1.3 compatible

Description

The DIGITUS HDMI over CAT 5 Extender (DS-55120) is a powerful video distribution system for extending HDMI signals. With the system you are able to extend the max. length of the HDMI cable up to 120 m by using a network cable between the transmitter and receiver units (point-to-point connection). In conjunction with a simple network switch and the additional receiver units (DS-55121) you can easily show your video content up to 253 locations via the existing network up to 100 meters (over IP connection). Further the integrated bi-directional IR interfaces enables you to control the input source with a remote control.

Technical details

  • CAT 5 / IP HDMI extender consisting of transmitter and receiver unit
  • For extension up to 120 meter ( 1 to 1 connection)
  • Display your video content to up to 253 screens by using additional receiver units and your existing network infrastructure (over IP connection)
  • Additional receiver units (DS-55121) available
  • Video resolutions up to 1080p (Full HD)
  • Integrated bidirectional IR-Interface - Easy control of the input source with a remote control
  • Supports 3D
  • Bandwidth 165 MHz/1.65 Gbps per channel (4.95 Gbps all channel)
  • CAT5e/6/7 - Follow the standard of IEEE-568B
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55°C
  • HDCP 1.3 compatible
  • HDTV Resolution max.: 1920 x 1080 Pixel, 60Hz
  • HDTV Standard: Full HD
  • Category: CAT 5e
  • Transmission technology: IP
  • Video connection ports: HDMI

Package content

  • HDMI Extender, transmitter and receiver unit
  • IR receiver
  • 2 x Power Supply 5V, 2A
  • Manual

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 20 14,00 63,00 50,00 27,00 85.050,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,70 19,50 24,50 6,00 2.866,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,70 19,50 24,50 6,00 2.866,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-030/B
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color blue
DK-1617-030/R
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color red
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-2531-02/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to ST MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m
DK-2533-02/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m
19" Wall Mounting Cabinets - Mounted
DN-19 07-U-EC
7U wall mounting cabinet, Dynamic Basic 416x600x450 mm, color grey (RAL 7035)

Accessories

Video Extender
DS-55121
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5 Receiver Unit up to 1080p, up to 253 Units, for multiple display