0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km

Product number: DN-81000-01
EAN: 4016032369936

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode, HP-compatible LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, up to 550m, HP Aruba

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • HP compatible
  • HP-Aruba compatible
  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 0.55km
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 0.5
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: HP, Universal (MSA)
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • SFP module

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 240 8,50 50,00 29,00 54,50 79.025,00
Packaging Unit Inside 30 1,06 7,00 20,00 30,00 4.200,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 3,10 11,80 9,00 329,22
Customs tariff number: 8517620000