0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Wall housing 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
 254 mm (10") Network Set
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 4 x SC SX / 4 x LC DX
254 mm (10") Network Set
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Dca
16 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
24 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
11-Port USB-C™ Docking Station with SSD Enclosure (M.2)
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
USB-C™ Docking Station 10-in-1 with Keyboard
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
USB-C™ Docking Station, 12-Port
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
USB 2.0 sharing switch
Wall mount for flat screens, portrait/landscape-format
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 8-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 5-port
24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
USB 3.0 connection cable
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m, pack of 2
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
smart home Starter Kit Security
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS


Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

2.5"/3.5" USB 3.0 Dual SATA HDD Docking Station
DVI-Audio-USB-KVM switch, 2-port, with integrated USB 2.0 Hub
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
10 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
USB to serial adapter
Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3af
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Industrial 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 130 m
DisplayPort Connection Cable
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Passive PoE cable kit
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Cable Management Box, S
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
Electrically Height-AdjustableTable Frame
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
SATA connection cable
USB Type-C™Gen2 adapter / converter cable, Type-C™ to HDMI A
USB-C™ Mobile Docking Station, 4 Port
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Cable Management Box, S
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Gigabit PoE++ Injector, 802.3at
Cable Management Box, L
USB Extender, USB 2.0
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Flexible wall mount for workspaces
CAT 8.I Field Termination Plug, Shielded, Tool-free
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, black
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
HDMI Adapter Cable
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
QSFP+ 40G 1 m DAC cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM4, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1
Wireless LAN Rod Antenna
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.