0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Metal, Colored
2in1 USB 2.0 Sync/Charger cable
DVI extension cable, DVI(24+1)/M - DVI(24+1)/F
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, Cca
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to E2000 (8° APC), Singlemode
Cable IQ Qualification Tester
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Nylon, Colored
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, metal, colored
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Lock for side parts of wall mounting cabinets in the Dynamic Basic series
Color Splash Speaker
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Charger Box for Smartphones / Tablets with 2 x USB A, 1 x USB Type-C™, 3100 mA, UP
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 4 x SC SX / 4 x LC DX
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
16 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
24 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Wall mount for flat screens, portrait/landscape-format
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 5-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 8-port
10 Inch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch, L2+ Managed
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
smart home Starter Kit Security

SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS


Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
USB Type-C™ Gen2 extension cable, Type-C™ to C
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-on Card
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 8 Port
USB Type-C™ 4in1 Multiport Video Converter
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
SFP+ 10G 7m DAC cable
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
Line-Interactive UPS, 1500 VA/900 W
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, 15 m
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
Gigabit PoE+ Extender
HDMI Adapter Cable
Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Mini HDMI Extender Set
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB 3.0
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 50 m
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
USB 3.0, 2-Port, PCI Express Add-On card
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Cat.6 F/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Triple Desktop Monitor Stand
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
HDMI to VGA Converter
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Universal Notebook Power Adapter, 90W
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, gold
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
Desktop CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 130 m




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.