0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
2in1 USB 2.0 Sync/Charger cable
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, Cca
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Metal, Colored
Cable IQ Qualification Tester
DVI extension cable, DVI(24+1)/M - DVI(24+1)/F
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, metal, colored
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Nylon, Colored
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to E2000 (8° APC), Singlemode
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
Color Splash Speaker
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Lock for side parts of wall mounting cabinets in the Dynamic Basic series
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Charger Box for Smartphones / Tablets with 2 x USB A, 1 x USB Type-C™, 3100 mA, UP
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 4 x SC SX / 4 x LC DX
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
16 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
24 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
USB-C™ Docking Station, 12-Port
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Wall mount for flat screens, portrait/landscape-format
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 5-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 8-port
10 Inch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch, L2+ Managed
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
smart home Starter Kit Security

SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS


Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Gigabit PoE at Splitter,10/100/1000 Mbps,  24W
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
USB 3.0, 2-Port, PCI Express Add-On card
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
2+1 Port Print Server
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
Cable Management Panel with Brush Entries for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cat.5e SF/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
DisplayPort Connection Cable
SFP+ 10G 10m DAC cable
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
USB Extender, USB 2.0
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
SATA III PCI Express card, 4-port
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM4, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1
Gigabit Ethernet USB 3.0 Adapter
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Modular High Density Patch Panel, shielded
CAT 6A modular couplers, shielded
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Injector 802.3 af/at
aluminum outlet strip, 10 outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
DisplayPort Connection Cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3af
4K HDMI Extender Set, 4K/60Hz
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Cable Management Box, L
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
Power Cord connection cable
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
USB Type-C™ - HDMI + VGA Adapter
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SFP
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Dual Monitor Desk Stand
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.