ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

USB Type-C 4K 2-in-1 HDMI Graphics Adapter
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame, dual motor, 3 levels, black
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame, single motor, 2 levels, black
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame, single motor, 2 levels, gray
Cable Management Channel
Desktop Organizer with Qi Charger
1300 Mbits Wireless Nano USB adapter
40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ Direct Attach Cable 2m
40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ Direct Attach Cable 5m
40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3m
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, 70 m
 Gigabit Industrial PoE Switch 2 x RJ45, 1x SFP
KVM Switch, 4 Port, Dual Display, 4K, HDMI®
8-Port Gigabit + 2 Gigabit SFP Ethernet, Unmanaged Switch
Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 4-port PoE + 1-port uplink, 60W PoE Budget
KVM Switch, 2 Port, 4K30Hz, USB-C/USB/HDMI in, HDMI out, Network
40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m
4K HDMI - AOC - Armored Connecting Cable with Protective Sleeve
4K DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI Type A
Audio adapter cable, 3.5 mm stereo jack to RCA
Audio adapter cable, 3.5 mm stereo jack to RCA
8K PREMIUM HDMI 2.1 Connection Cable
Audio Extension Cable, 3.5 mm jack to 3.5 mm socket
8K DisplayPort Connection Cable Version 1.4
Audio Headset Adapter, 3.5 mm jack to 2x 3.5 mm socket
Socket strip with aluminum profile and surge protection, 7-way Italian output, 2 m cable Italian plug
Socket Strip with Aluminum Profile, 8-way safety socket, 2 m cable, IEC C20 plug
Socket strip with aluminum profile and switch, surge protection, integrated line filter, 5-way safety sockets, 2 m cable safety plug
Socket strip with aluminum profile, 12-way safety sockets, 2 m cable safety plug
Socket strip with aluminum profile with switch and surge protection, 12-way safety sockets, 2 m cable safety plug
Socket strip with aluminum profile and switch, 7-way CEE 7/5 sockets, 2 m cable with surge protection and switch
4K HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x2
4K HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
USB Type-C to DVI Graphics Adapter
USB 3.0, 2-Port, PCI Express Add-On card
Gigabit Outdoor 60W PoE Surge Protector
Gigabit Outdoor 100W PoE Surge Protector
Under-Desk Storage / Pocket Tray
4K HDMI Switch, 4x1
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Vertical Notebook Stand
HDMI eARC converter/splitter
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x16
3-Port MST Video Hub (DP -> 2x DP, 1x HDMI)
TV presentation cart
USB 3.0 Switch 4-in-2
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, Ergonomic
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, 1600 dpi
Card-Reader All-in-one, USB 2.0
Hollow plug adapter with screw terminals
Smart Full HD Doorbell Camera With PIR Motion Sensor, Battery Operation + Voice Control
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Spiral EV charging cable, 10 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 7,5 m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 5 m, type 2 to type 2
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
24 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3af/at, 370 W
Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Ergonomic mousepad with palm rest
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
USB 2.0 connection cable
DVI Connection Cable
Mobile laptop stand
Modular Patch Panel, 24-port
Wall Mounting Cabinets - SoHo, Slim
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Modular High Density Patch Panel, shielded
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
Mobile Conference Speaker, Bluetooth and USB comptible
4K HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
SFP+ 10G 5m DAC cable
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
Fast Ethernet PoE + VDSL Extender, 802.3 af/at
KVM Switch, 4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
Fiber Optic Inspection- and Cleaning Set
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk
Dual Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wireless 150N USB Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
PCI Express Parallel Card, 2/1-port
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Cat.7A S/FTP installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
On Ear Bluetooth Headset with Docking Station
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to micro USB, Ver. USB 2.0
USB to serial adapter
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 10.0km, with DDM Feature
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
Magnetic Stand for Wireless LAN Antennas
USB 2.0 Hub, 4-Port
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
USB Type-C™ Adapter / Konverter, OTG, Type-C™ to A
aluminum outlet strip, 10 outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Cable Management Box Set, white
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55
Aluminium outlet strip with overvoltage protection and line filter, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Outdoor Distribution Box, 8x SC SX
USB 2.0 - IDE/SATA Adapter Cable
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
VGA UTP Extender Set
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 24 LC/Duplex, SC/ Simplex couplers
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.