0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS CAT 6 Keystone Jack, unshielded

Product number: DN-93603
EAN: 4016032259398

CAT 6 Keystone Jack, unshielded RJ45 to LSA, tool free connection, incl. cable tie

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

The Item "DN-93603" from DIGITUS® is an unshielded Keystone Module with tool free installation which provides best performance and link quality for your network. The compact design allows the installation of 24 pieces in a row of 483 mm (19") 1U Panels.

Technical details

  • Transmission properties: Category 6
  • Area of application: Up to 250 MHz, 1GBase-T
  • Norms: ISO/IEC 11801 3rd Ed., EN 50173-1, EIA/TIA 568-C
  • General properties:
  • Suitable for 483 mm (19") cabinet mounting
  • RJ45 female, 8P8C
  • Cable installation via LSA strips, color coded according to EIA/TIA 568 A & B
  • Cable fixing with smart cable ties
  • Tool-free installation
  • Technical properties:
  • RJ45 female material: ABS UL 94V-0
  • RJ45 female contact: Tinned phosphor bronze, 0.5 μ gold-plated contact
  • LSA termination clamp: Krone LSA+, UL 94V-2, zinc plated phosphor bronze
  • Conductor plate: FR4, UL 94V-0
  • Physical properties:
  • Insertion force: 30N max. (IEC 60603-7-5)
  • Retention strength: 7.7 kg between jack and plug
  • Operation temperature: -20° C to +70 °C (ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 C)
  • Mating cycles female: > 750 acc. to ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60603-7-5
  • Clamp: > 200 acc. to ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60603-7-5
  • IDC wire size: 22 – 26 AWG solid and stranded conductor
  • Insulation resistance: > 500 MOhm
  • Contact resistance: < 20 MilliOhm
  • Dielectric strength: 1000 VDC (Contact/Contact), 1500 VDC (Contact/Ground)
  • AWG-range (MIN): 26 … 22
  • Category: 6
  • Colour: White
  • Connection type: LSA
  • Model: Bus (jack)
  • Screened: no
  • Special tool necessary: no
  • Suitable for flat cable: yes
  • Suitable for litz wire conductor: yes
  • Suitable for round cable: yes
  • Suitable for solid core: yes
  • Type of connector: RJ45 8(8)

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 250 2,80 53,50 31,30 23,50 39.351,93
Packaging Unit Inside 25 0,28 10,00 14,00 21,00 2.940,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,01 2,00 10,00 10,50 210,00
Customs tariff number: 8536699099

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch panel
DN-91624S-EA-B
CAT 6A Patch Panel, shielded, 1U, 24-port, 8P8C, bl RAL 9005, 483 mm (19") / 482.6x44x109
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-005
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 0.50 m, color grey
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM4
DK-2533-01-4
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-2532-01/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC MM OM3 50/125 µ, 1 m
Keystone Module
DN-93501
CAT 5e Keystone Jack, unshielded RJ45 to LSA, color black