0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Modular plugs for round cable, CAT 5e

Product number: A-MO 8/8 SRS
EAN: 4016032065180

Modular Plug, for round cable, 8P8C, CAT 5 shielded

Description

These modular plugs can be used to establish quick and simple connections.

Technical details

  • Layout performance: CAT 5e, 10/100Base-T, 1GBase-T
  • Area of application: Patch cable assembly
  • Norms: ISO/IEC 11801 3rd Ed., EN 50173-1, EIA/TIA 568-C
  • General properties:
  • UL certified
  • Technical properties:
  • Mating cycles female: > 750 acc. to ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60603-7-5
  • Material connector body: Polycarbonat, clear
  • Connector contact: Phosphor bronze, brass 0.6 μ gold-plated
  • Flammability: UL 94V-2
  • Physical properties:
  • Insertion force: ≤ 30 N
  • Diameter Cu-Conductor: AWG (27/7 ... 24/7)
  • Operating temperature: -40 °C to +80 °C
  • Current carrying capacity: 1A -1.5A at 50 °C
  • USB-C Products: no

Media

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 5000 14,10 41,30 38,10 20,30 31.942,66
Packaging Unit Inside 100 0,28 4,00 12,00 16,50 792,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,00 2,20 1,10 0,70 1,69
Customs tariff number: 8536699099

Customers who bought this product also bought

Installation Cables
DK-1511-V-1-1
CAT 5e U-UTP installation cable, 100 MHz Eca (PVC), AWG 24/1, 100 m paper box, sx, grey
Fiber Optic Splice Cassetes - empty
DN-96101
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for shrinkable tubings incl. cover and 2x 6C splice comb,
Network outlet
DN-9006-N
CAT 6 wall outlet, shielded, 2x RJ45 8P8C, LSA, pure white, surface mount
Extender
DA-73106
USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable length: 15m
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OS2
DK-2911-01
FO patch cord, duplex, ST to ST SM OS2 09/125 µ, 1 m

Accessories

Tools
DN-94004
Multi Modular Crimping Tool, suitable for 4P2C 4P4C, 6P4C, 6P6C, 8P8C, incl. stripper and cutter