0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder

Product number: DA-90360
EAN: 4016032423805

Multifunction Mini Desk PC Holder for table clamp or between VESA mount, VESA 75x75, 100x100

Elegantly hide your mini Desktop PC behind your monitor and still beeing able to use a monitor mount

  • Your mini desktop PC can be hidden behind your monitor
  • Optional clampmount to attach to your monitor stand
  • Under desktop installation
  • Suitable for mini Desktop PC's between 17 to 70mm thickness

Description

With this thin client PC adapter you can mount your PC behind your monitor using the VESA holes and additionally still use any VESA monitor mount thanks to the hole pattern in the adapter. Other mounting options include clamping it to your monitor mount, or installing it on the underside of your desktop. With the included pads and the strap you are able to perfectly adjust the adapter for your needs.

Technical details

  • Maximum load 5kg
  • For mini desktop PC between 17-70mm thickness
  • VESA pattern 75x75, 100x100
  • Dimensions: 14,9 x 8,5 x 11,8cm
  • Weight: 0,66kg

Package content

  • Mini Desktop PC Holder
  • Screws and clamp adapter
  • Installation manual

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 12 9,70 37,00 28,00 30,50 31.598,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,81 17,50 9,50 13,00 2.161,25
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,81 17,50 9,50 13,00 2.161,25
Customs tariff number: 7326909890

Customers who bought this product also bought

Power Distribution Units
DN-95402
1U Aluminum PDU, rackmountable, 7x safety outlet 16A, 4000W, 250VAC 50/60Hz, switch
Desktop Network Switches
GSD-803
PLANET Desktop Switch 8x 10/100/1000Base-T External Power Supply
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-005/WH
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 0.50 m, color white
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-2533-10/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM3 50/125 µ, 10 m
Patch Cords - CAT 6A
DK-1613-A-030
CAT 6A U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color grey