0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM4, color pink

Product number: DN-96019-1
EAN: 4016032342298

FO coupler, duplex, LC to LC, MM, violet, OM4 ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws

The best solution for Splice Boxes

Description

The high quality DIGITUS® fiber optic couplers with ceramic ferrule are the perfect supplement for the assembling of splice boxes. Due to constant quality controls and the accurate processing, the couplers guarantee an optimal performance and link quality. Each coupler is equipped with a dust protection cup, to protect the ferrules against dust. Moreover the couplers are delivered with the suitable mounting material, so that they can be installed and fixed to the front panels immediatly. The perfect perfomance is achieved by using the DIGITUS® Pigtails, which are also high quality manufactured and whose connectors interact with the couplers in the best of possible ways.

Technical details

  • LC / LC
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Ceramic Sleeve
  • Plastic housing
  • erika violet
  • Incl. mounting material
  • Colour: Other
  • Material housing: Metal
  • Material sleeve: Ceramics
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST
  • Type of connector connection 2: ST
  • Type of fastening: Screw

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 1000 10,40 26,00 25,00 37,00 24.050,00
Packaging Unit Inside 50 0,52 22,00 14,50 2,00 638,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,01 1,00 3,50 3,00 10,50
Customs tariff number: 8536700010

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM4
DK-2533-01-4
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m
Cleaning Products
63054
Ednet TV Cleaning Set 60ml with Microfiber Applicator Pad
63026
TFT/LCD Cleaning Gel 200ml, Anti-static Screens and Plastic surfaces, Biodegradable
63022
TFT CLEANING TISSUES, 100 Pcs for TFT screens, Notebooks and flat screens
Shelves
DN-97609
1U fixed shelf for racks from 400 mm depth 45x483x250 mm, up to 15 kg, grey (RAL 7035)