0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2

Product number: DN-96331/9
EAN: 4016032278450

FO splice box, 1U, equipped, 12x LC DX, OS2 incl. splice cassette, colored pigtails, couplers

Description

FO splice box, 1U, equipped, 12x LC DX, OS2,incl. splice cassette, colored pigtails, couplers

Technical details

  • Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails exposed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
  • Colored pigtails
  • Couplers with ceramic sleeve
  • Couplers in polymer housing
  • Carrier housing made of 1.0 mm steel sheet, varnished
  • 1 height unit (44.45 mm)
  • 483mm width (19")
  • 240mm depth
  • M20/M25 screw, cassette, cassette cover and strain relief included
  • Sliding
  • APC-version: no
  • Colour: Grey
  • Depth: 240
  • Fibre class: OS2
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Height: 44
  • Mounting method: 482.6 mm (19 inch) mounting
  • Number of height units: 1
  • RAL-number: 7035
  • Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 12
  • Type of connector external: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector interior: LC-Duplex
  • Width: 483
  • With front plate: yes
  • With housing: yes
  • With number of couplings/adapters: 12
  • With pigtails: yes

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 5 15,30 53,50 31,50 5,50 9.268,88
Packaging Unit Inside 1 3,06 43,30 24,30 3,50 3.682,67
Packaging Unit Single 1 3,06 43,30 24,30 3,50 3.682,67
Customs tariff number: 8471800000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Pigtails
DK-25221-02
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, MM OM2 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
DK-29221-02
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, SM OS2 09/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Keystone Module
DN-93815
Cat.8.1 Keystone Module, shielded, tool free
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OS2
DK-2931-03
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to ST SM OS2 09/125 µ, 3 m
19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - equipped
DN-96331/3
FO splice box, 1U, equipped, 12x LC DX, OM3 incl. splice cassette, colored pigtails, couplers