Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC

Product number: DK-2522-10-4
EAN: 4016032308904

FO patch cord, duplex, SC to SC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 10 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, SC to SC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 10 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Boot: two-color
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Cable type: I-VH 2G50/125µ
  • Color cable: erika violet
  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Fiber class: OM4
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Packaging: DIGITUS Polybag
  • Length: 10 m
  • USB-C Products: no

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 40 8,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Inside 5 1,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,20 30,00 20,00 3,50 2.100,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000