0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC

Product number: DK-2533-05-4
EAN: 4016032308829

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 5 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 5 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Boot: single-color
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Cable type: I-VH 2G50/125µ
  • Color cable: erika violet
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Fiber class: OM4
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Number of connectors side 1: 2
  • Number of connectors side 2: 2
  • Packaging: DIGITUS Polybag
  • Length: 5 m
  • USB-C Products: no

Media

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 80 8,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Inside 10 1,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,10 29,00 20,50 2,50 1.486,25
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch panel
DN-91624S
CAT 6 patch panel, shielded, 24-port RJ45, 8P8C, LSA, 1U, rack mount, grey, 482x44x109 mm
Installation Cables
DK-1511-V-1-1
CAT 5e U-UTP installation cable, 100 MHz Eca (PVC), AWG 24/1, 100 m paper box, sx, grey
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1644-050/R
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 5 m, color red
Video Extender
DS-55900-2
4K HDMI 2.0 Repeater up to 30 m HDMI High Speed, HDCP 2.2, 4K*2K@60 Hz support
Network outlet (Keystone)
DN-93802
Faceplate for Keystone Jacks, 2x RJ45, dust cover 80x80 mm + 2x 22.5 mm modular insert, RAL 9003