0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC

Product number: DK-2533-01-4
EAN: 4016032308799

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OM4
  • Colour outer sheath: Purple/violet
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 1
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 8,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Inside 25 1,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 30,00 21,00 1,00 630,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

IO-Cards
DS-30040-2
Serial/Parallel I/O, 2/1-Port,PCIexpress 2-port serial, 1-port parallel
DS-30000-1
Serial I/O RS232 PCIexpress Add-On card 2-port, incl. low profile, chipset:ASIX99100
Graphics Adapter
DA-70840
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter, 1080p Input USB, Output VGA
HDD/SSD Accessories
DS-33151-1
IDE to SATA Adapter Compliant with Serial ATA 1.0a specifications
Interface Adapter
DA-70156
USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipset