0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC

Product number: DK-2533-02-4
EAN: 4016032308805

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OM4
  • Colour outer sheath: Purple/violet
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 2
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 160 12,00 31,00 37,00 31,00 35.557,00
Packaging Unit Inside 20 1,50 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,08 29,00 20,50 1,00 594,50
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Pigtails
DK-29221-02
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, SM OS2 09/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Video Converter
DS-40310-1
Video Converter HDMI to VGA/Audio Video resolutions up to 1080p, small housing, bl
Keystone Module
DN-93612-1
CAT 6 Keystone Jack, shielded tool free connection
Junction boxes
DN-93907-1
Junction Box CAT 7, 600 MHz, LSA strips for AWG 22-26, fully shielded,comp. design,26x35x80mm
Fiber Optic Couplers
DN-96007-1
FO coupler, duplex, LC to LC, SM, color blue, OS2 ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws