0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC

Product number: DK-2933-02
EAN: 4016032248927

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC SM OS2 09/125 µ, 2 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,SM OS2 09/125 µ, 2 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OS2
  • Colour outer sheath: Yellow
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 2
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 160 10,00 60,00 40,00 30,00 72.000,00
Packaging Unit Inside 15 0,94 20,00 20,00 13,00 5.200,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,06 19,00 19,00 2,00 722,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cables (Raw Cable)
DK-1531-P-305-1
CAT 5e SF-UTP patch cable, raw 305 m, paper box, AWG 26/7, PVC, simplex, grey
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-030
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color grey
Network Adapter
DN-10050-1
USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Adapter, 1 RJ 45, USB-A Male, 10/100MBIT,
Network- and Printserver
DN-13001-1
Parallel Print Server, 1-Port 1x RJ45, 1x DB-36-pin male Centronics
Interface Adapter
DA-70156
USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipset