0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC

Product number: DK-2932-01
EAN: 4016032249634

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC SM OS2 09/125 µ, 1 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC,SM OS2 09/125 µ, 1 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OM3
  • Colour outer sheath: Turquoise
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 1
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 8,30 60,00 38,00 32,00 72.960,00
Packaging Unit Inside 25 1,04 18,00 19,50 14,00 4.914,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 1,00 20,00 30,00 600,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-030/B
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color blue
DK-1617-030/R
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 3 m, color red
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-2531-02/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to ST MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m
DK-2533-02/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m
19" Wall Mounting Cabinets - Mounted
DN-19 07-U-EC
7U wall mounting cabinet, Dynamic Basic 416x600x450 mm, color grey (RAL 7035)