0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex

Product number: DK-25332-02/3
EAN: 4016032263005

FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., LC, MM OM3 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).

Technical details

  • LC simplex pigtail, OM3 50/125 µ 2 m
  • Standard connector acc. IEC 61754-4 2002
  • Operating temperature: -25 °C ... +80 °C
  • Storage temperature: -20 °C ... +65 °C
  • Insertion loss MM PC: max. 0.4 dB
  • Return loss MM PC: > 25 dB
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule
  • Secondary coating dimensions: Ø 0.9 ± 0.1 mm
  • Primary coating: Acrylate; Ø 250 ± 15 µm
  • Colored buffer, according to IEC 304 in the colors white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, grey, green, yellow, brown, blue
  • 12 pcs in package
  • Loose buffer

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 160 8,30 60,00 38,00 32,00 72.960,00
Packaging Unit Inside 20 1,04 18,00 19,50 14,00 4.914,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,05 1,50 20,00 30,00 900,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1644-100/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 10 m, color black
DK-1644-020/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 2 m, color black
DK-1644-050
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 5 m, color grey
DK-1644-050/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 5 m, color black
19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96200
FO splice box, 1U, 483 mm (19"), empty without front panel, incl. M20/M25 screws, grey