0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC

Product number: DN-82024
EAN: 4016032445739

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Multi- to Singlemode SC to SC, Wavelenth 1310nm

The perfect converter solution for optical data transmission

  • Easy conversion between multimode and singlemode fiber optic
  • Fast migration for long distances
  • Range of up to 20km

Description

The media converters from DIGITUS® are an optimal solution for the migration of fiber optic signals. From now on, you can access the fiber optic technology and transmit fiber optic signals over several kilometers without having to replace your entire network cabling. With our comprehensive range of products, you can respond to your individual needs. The intuitive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation. Many years of experience and a diverse range of services make DIGITUS® a reliable partner for your network technology.

Technical details

  • Converts between single & multimode fiber optic
  • 100Base-FX SC connector, multimode dual fiber
  • 100Base-FX SC connector, singlemode dual fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Multimode range of up to 2km
  • Singlemode range of up to 20km
  • Diagnostic LEDs for status and activity monitoring
  • Suitable for 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, and 100/140μm fiber optic cables (multimode)
  • Suitable for 8.3/125µm, 8.7/125µm, 9/125µm, and 10/125µm fiber optic cables (singlemode)
  • Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55 °C
  • Standalone converter with external power supply unit
  • Input voltage: 5V DC
  • Max. current consumption: 1 A
  • Power consumption: 3.5W
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Mode: Multimode -> Singlemode
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Ethernet speed: Fast Ethernet

Package content

  • Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
  • Quick start guide
  • Power adapter

Downloads

Manual

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 20 7,00 55,00 39,40 25,40 55.041,80
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,35 25,00 13,00 5,50 1.787,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,35 25,00 13,00 5,50 1.787,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000