0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, SM, PSE

Product number: DN-82160
EAN: 4016032390039

Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, Singlemode 802.3at, 30W, SC connector, up to 20km

The perfect converter solution for optical data transmission

  • PoE power supplier, PSE
  • Sends data with high quality and additionally offers the highest level of failure safety
  • A fast transfer in the gigabit range is guaranteed
  • Range of up to 20km

Description

The media converters from DIGITUS® are an optimal solution for the migration of copper and fiber optic signals. From now on, you can access the fiber optic technology and transmit fiber optic signals over several kilometers without having to replace your entire network cabling. With our comprehensive range of products, you can respond to your individual needs. The intuitive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation. Many years of experience and a diverse range of services make DIGITUS® a reliable partner for your network technology.

Technical details

  • PoE power supplier, PSE
  • Compatible with the IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards
  • PoE power supply via PIN 4/5 (V-) and PIN 7/8 (V+)
  • Maximum total output of 30 watts
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3z standards
  • Automatic cable recognition - Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto recognition of full and half duplex
  • Converts wire-based network signals into fiber optic signals
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX
  • Ports: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
  • Range of up to 20km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Singlemode Dual Fiber
  • Diagnostic LEDs for status and activity monitoring
  • Power supply: 48~52V DC
  • Operating temperature: -20°C - 65°C
  • Storage temperature: -40°C - 85°C
  • Dimensions (mm): 95(L) x 71(W) x 26(H)
  • MTBF: 500,000 hours
  • Connector 1: RJ45
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • PoE injector: yes
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, SM, PSE
  • Quick start guide
  • Power adapter

Downloads

Manual

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 10 8,00 57,00 41,00 28,00 65.436,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,80 24,00 13,00 6,00 1.872,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,80 24,00 13,00 6,00 1.872,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000