ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

Product number: DN-81001
EAN: 4016032305668

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-LX - For Long Haul
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 20km
  • Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • DDM Support: no
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • SFP module

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 240 8,50 50,00 29,00 54,50 79.025,00
Packaging Unit Inside 30 1,06 7,00 20,00 30,00 4.200,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 9,00 12,00 3,00 324,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000

Customers who bought this product also bought

19" Wall Mounting Cabinets - Mounted
DN-19 09-U
9U wall mounting cabinet, Unique 509x600x450 mm, color grey (RAL 7035)
SFP-Modules
DN-81000
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m
DN-81005
1.25 Gbps Copper SFP Module, RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T, up to 100m
Media Converters
DN-82130
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP SFP Open Slot, without SFP Module
Power Distribution Units
DN-95401
1U Aluminum PDU, rackmountable, 8x safety outlet 16A, 4000W, 250VAC 50/60Hz,