Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
KVM Switch,4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
4K HDMI® Audio Extractor for HDMI® / Stereo 2.0 / Toslink™ 5.1
USB-C™ Mobile Dock, 4 Port
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23" - 55"
KVM Switch, 2 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
KVM Switch, 2 Port, Dual Display, 4K, HDMI®
KVM Switch, 2-Port, 4K60Hz, 2 x DP in, 1 x DP/HDMI out
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 30 m
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 30 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
smart home Starter Kit Security - All in One - Extended Complete Set
smart home Starter Kit Security - Safe House - Extended Complete Set
smart home Starter Kit Security - Switch & Prevail - Extended Complete Set
smart home Starter Kit Security - Safe Home - Extended Complete Set
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
10 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

.power Indoor Smart Plug
Flat telephone installation cable
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M to A/M
Industrial 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
24 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Fast Ethernet PCI network card
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
482.6 mm (19") profile rails, 7U
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
2.5" SSD/HDD enclosure, SATA 3, USB 3.0 Type-C™
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to micro USB, Ver. USB 2.0
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Laminator, A4
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, ST / ST
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, ST / SC
SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, russian keyboard
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III, 12.7 mm installation height
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Flat telephone installation cable
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
smart home Starter Kit Security - Safe Home - Extended Complete Set
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
DisplayPort Connection Cable
PCIe adaptercard NGFF (M.2) to 2 ports 19pin USB 3.0
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wallplate for Keystone Modules, German type, middle plate 50x50 mm, frame 80x80 mm
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
HP-HPE compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
smart home Starter Kit Security
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Surface Cleaner, 100 Tissues
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
Camera Pole Mount
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
14 Slot Media Converter Chassis
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Camera straight tube, 25cm
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
USB - PS/2 Adapter
Digital-to-analog audio converter
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord, 10 pieces
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, swiss keyboard
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.