ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 5 m
USB Extender, USB 2.0 4 Port Hub
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 2 m
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 14 inch
Universal Docking Station, USB 3.0, Travel
11-Port USB-C Docking Station with SSD Enclosure
Thunderbolt™ 3 Docking Station 8K, USB Type-C™
4in1 AV Adapter/Switch
3in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 50 m
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for DS-55317
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
Wireless HDMI Transmitter (additional transmitter unit for DS-55319)
Wireless Collaboration System
Wireless Presentation System, Set
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Single phase 16A - CEEE 7/4 to Type 2 charging cable
Three phase 32A - Type 2 to Type 2 charging cable
DIGITUS EV charging cable, 7,5m, type 2 to type 2
DIGITUS EV charging cable, 10m, type 2 to type 2
DIGITUS EV charging cable, 5m, type 2 to type 2
Wall Box 3-phase 11kW with 5m Type2 charging cable
DIGITUS Spiral EV charging cable, 5m, type 2 to type 2
Industrial 16-Port Gigabit Switch, unmanaged
OnLine UPS system, 3000 VA / 3000 W
CAT 6A, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, grey
Circuit diagram holder
483 mm (19“) DIN Rail Holder, 2U
KVM Switch, 4-Port, 4K60Hz, 4 x DP in, 1 x DP/HDMI out
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
25G DAC Cable SFP28 4m
Active DisplayPort Adapter / Converter, DP to DVI
M.2 NVMe + M.2 SATA SSD Docking Station with SD Express Card Reader, USB-C™
Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station with Offline Clone Function, USB-C™
Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 15.6 inch
USB Type-C™ Gen 2 adapter cable, Type-C™ to DP
10” Socket Strip with Aluminum Profile, 4-way safety sockets
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic mousepad with palm rest
Cable Management Box Set, black
Cable Management Box Set, white
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Hub, 5 Port
Aluminum Smartphone Stand
CAT 6A Patch Panel, shielded, 8-port, 0.5U, 10
CAT 6A, Class EA Patch Panel, shielded, 12-port, 0.5U, 10
CAT 6A, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, black
CAT 8.2 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, Simplex, Dca
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
PoE Tester
4K HDMI Repeater
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Cable tie set, hook-and-loop fastener, different colors
CAT 6A, Class EA High Density Patch Panel, shielded
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Modular console with 19
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
VGA - HDMI Converter
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
USB 2.0 Hub, 4-Port
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk
USB Type-C™ Adapter / Konverter, OTG, Type-C™ to A
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
1D Barcode Hand Scanner
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55
PCI Express Parallel Card, 2/1-port
16 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 250 W
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
aluminum outlet strip, 10 outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
USB 2.0 extension cable
HDMI Repeater
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
1-Port Parallel Interface Card, PCI Express
1-Port USB 2.0 Multifunction Network Server
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
HDMI to VGA Converter
SFP+ 10G 5m DAC cable
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
10/100 Mbps Network USB Adapter
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM3, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Repeater, 802.3at, 22 W
Mini DisplayPort - HDMI Adapter / Converter
Fiber Optic Outdoor Distribution Box, 8x SC SX
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)

Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.